TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter netwerk media converter

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter netwerk media converter
Beschrijving

Details

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- FX port supports hot-swappable
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.
Specificaties

Extra informatie

Netwerk
1000 Mbit/s
IEEE 802.1ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Gigabit Ethernet
1000 Mbit/s
Ja
UTP 5e, 5
Poorten & interfaces
Bedraad
1
1
SFP
Prestatie
10000 m
Design
Link
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
FCC, CE
Energie
3,95 W
Gewicht en omvang
94,5 mm
73 mm
27 mm
Eisen aan de omgeving
0 - 40 °C
-40 - 70 °C
10 - 90 procent
5 - 90 procent
Verpakking
204 mm
165 mm
65 mm
420 g
Overige specificaties
94,5 x 73 x 27 mm
Ja
1x 1000M SC 1x 1000M RJ45
Merk TP-Link
Beoordelen
Art. nr:
MC220L
Merk:
Voorraad:

Beschikbaarheid: op voorraad (6)

Levertijd:
Op een werkdag voor 20:00 besteld, vandaag verzonden
€ 18,95
OF

Daarom kies je voor Update.nl

  • SNELLE LEVERING Op werkdagen voor 20.00 uur besteld, vandaag nog verzonden
  • LAGE VERZENDKOSTEN Voor slechts €3.95 bij je thuis bezorgd
  • 30 DAGEN BEDENKTIJD Niet tevreden? Ontvang van ons een retourlabel
  • VEILIG BETALEN Veilig online betalen via uw eigen bank middels iDeal

U bent wellicht ook geïnteresseerd in de volgende producten: